Election Night Unofficial Returns

 

LIBERTY, November 3, 2014 – Below are the unofficial election night returns for the November 4, 2014 General Election.

November 4, 2014 General Election   Early Voting Final Vote
Precent Total Percent Total
United States Senator          
John Cornyn REP 80.93% 4943 78.64% 9487
David M Almaeel DEM 15.62% 954 17.90% 2160
Rebecca Paddock LIB 3.00% 183 2.90% 350
Emily "Spicybrown" Sanchez GRN 0.46% 28 0.56% 67
Wite-in 0.00% 0.00%
6108 12064
United States Representative, District 36          
Brian Babin REP 81.82% 5114 78.85% 9736
Michael K. Cole DEM 16.53% 1033 19.23% 2374
Rodney Veach LIB 1.31% 82 1.48% 183
Hal J. Ridlery, Jr. GRN 0.34% 21 0.45% 55
6250 12348
Governor          
Greg Abbott REP 78.95% 4991 76.60% 9570
Wendy R. Davis DEM 19.17% 1212 21.44% 2679
Kathie Glass LIB 1.36% 86 1.42% 178
Brandon Parmer GRN 0.52% 33 0.54% 67
Write-In 0.00% 0.00%
6322 12494
Lieutenant Governor          
Dan Patrick  REP 79.56% 4999 76.81% 9548
Leticia Vande Putte DEM 17.87% 1123 20.28% 2521
Robert D. Butler LIB 2.32% 146 2.57% 319
Chandrakantha Courtney GRN 0.24% 15 0.34% 42
6283 12430
Attorney General          
Ken Paxton REP 80.20% 5014 76.94% 9508
Sam Houston DEM 18.35% 1147 21.19% 2619
Jamie Balagia LIB 1.15% 72 1.51% 186
Jamar Osborne GRN 0.30% 19 0.36% 44
6252 12357
Comptroller of Public Accounts          
Glenn Hegar REP 77.87% 4800 75.18% 9169
Mike Collier DEM 18.98% 1170 21.66% 2642
Ben Sanders LIB 2.40% 148 2.47% 301
Deb Shafto GRN 0.75% 46 0.69% 84
6164 12196
Commissioner of General Land Office          
George P. Bush REP 79.75% 4975 76.80% 9479
John Cook DEM 16.78% 1047 19.70% 2431
Justin Knight LIB 2.84% 177 2.73% 337
Valeria Alessi GRN 0.63% 39 0.77% 95
6238 12342
Commissioner of Agriculture          
Sid Miller REP 78.40% 4814 75.03% 9132
Jim Hogan DEM 18.71% 1149 21.55% 2623
David (Rocky) Palmquist LIB 1.71% 105 2.09% 254
Kenneth Kendrick GRN 1.17% 72 1.33% 162
6140 12171
Railroad Commissioner          
Ryan Sitton REP 77.79% 4799 74.82% 9133
Steve Brown DEM 18.84% 1162 21.51% 2626
Mark A. Miller LIB 2.61% 161 2.88% 352
Martina Salinas GRN 0.76% 47 0.78% 95
6169 12206
Chief Justice, Supreme Court          
Nathan Hecht REP 78.41% 4819 75.82% 9221
William Moody DEM 19.00% 1168 21.52% 2617
Tom Oxford LIB 2.59% 159 2.66% 324
6146 12162
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 Unexpred Term        
Jeff Brown REP 79.90% 4884 76.80% 9310
Lawrence Edward Meyers DEM 17.39% 1063 20.28% 2458
Mark Ash LIB 2.72% 166 2.93% 355
6113 12123
Justice, Supremee Court, Place 7          
Jeff Boyd REP 79.51% 4858 76.63% 9276
Gina Benavides DEM 17.50% 1069 20.21% 2447
Don Dulton LIB 2.41% 147 2.55% 309
Charles E. Waterbury GRN 0.59% 36 0.60% 73
6110 12105
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8          
Phil Johnson REP 90.63% 5070 89.64% 9734
RS Roberto Koelsch LIB 5.85% 327 6.48% 704
Jim Chisolm GRN 3.52% 197 3.88% 421
5594 10859
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3          
Bert Richardson REP 79.22% 4818 76.23% 9189
John Granberg DEM 17.77% 1081 20.44% 2464
Mark W. Bennett LIB 3.01% 183 3.33% 401
6082 12054
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 4          
Kevin Patrick Yeary REP 94.41% 5017 88.10% 9606
Quanah Parker LIB 2.41% 128 8.70% 949
Judith Sanders-Castro GRN 3.18% 169 3.19% 348
5314 10903
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals place 9          
David Newell REP 90.14% 5062 88.95% 9708
William Bryan Strange, III LiB 7.19% 404 8.26% 901
George Joseph Altgelt GRN 2.67% 150 2.79% 305
5616 10914
Member, State Board of Education District 7        
Daivd Bradley REP 78.32% 4829 75.74% 9258
Kathy King DEM 19.43% 1198 21.95% 2683
Megan DaGata LIB 2.25% 139 2.31% 282
6166 12223
State Senator,District 3          
Robert Nichols REP 90.89% 5168 89.60% 9887
J. Tyler Lindsey LIB 9.11% 518 10.40% 1147
5686 11034
State Representative, District 18          
John Otto REP 100.00% 5316 100.00% 10301
5316 10301
Chief Justice, 9th Court of Appeals          
Steve McKeithen REP 100.00% 5157 100.00% 10015
5157 10015
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 3, Unexpired Term      
Leanne Johnson REP 100.00% 5134 100.00% 9947
5134 9947
Distirct Judge, 75th Judicial District          
Mark Morefield REP 100.00% 5202 100.00% 10092
5202 10092
District Judge 253rd Judicial District          
Chap Cain REP 100.00% 5187 100.00% 10130
5187 10130
County Judge          
Jay Knight REP 100.00% 5225 100.00% 10105
5225 10105
Judge, County Court at Law          
Tommy Chambers REP 77.78% 4854 75.48% 9336
Walter P. Fontenot DEM 22.22% 1387 24.52% 3033
6241 12369
District Clerk          
Donna G. Brown REP 100.00% 5163 100.00% 10056
5163 10056
County Clerk          
Paulette Shivers Williams REP 100.00% 5188 100.00% 10073
5188 10073
County Treasurer          
Kim Harris REP 100.00% 5203 100.00% 10116
5203 10116
County Surveyor          
John C. "Johnny" Moorman REP 100.00% 5177 100.00% 10051
5177 10051
County Commissioners, Precinct No. 2          
Greg Arthur REP 100.00% 1265 100.00% 2938
1265 2938
County Commissioner Precinct No. 4          
Leon Wilson REP 100.00% 1616 100.00% 2789
1616 2789
Justice of the Precinct, No. 1          
Stephen Hebert REP 100.00% 876 100.00% 1556
876 1556
Justice of the peace, Precinct No. 2          
Ronnie Daivs DEM 100.00% 128 100.00% 483
128 483
Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3          
Cody Parrish REP 100.00% 527 100.00% 1189
527 1189
Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4          
Larry Wilburn REP 81.34% 2009 79.78% 3445
David Boyer DEM 18.66% 461 20.22% 873
2470 4318
Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5          
Wade Brown REP 100.00% 700 100.00% 1651
700
Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 6         1651
Ralph Fuller REP 100.00% 864 100.00% 1604
Proposition 1     864   1604
Highway Trust Fund FOR 78.90% 4346 77.77% 8261
AGAINST 21.10% 1162 22.23% 2361
5508 10622
Dayton Charter Amenedment Proposition No. 1        
FOR 73.06% 651 71.63% 957
AGAINST 26.94% 240 28.37% 379
891 1336
Dayton Charter Amendment Proposition No. 2        
FOR 85.78% 796 83.96% 1162
AGAINST 14.22% 132 16.04% 222
928 1384
Dayton Charter Amendment Proposition No. 3        
FOR 80.41% 739 78.76% 1083
AGAINST 19.59% 180 21.24% 292
919 1375
Dayton Charter Amendment Proposition No. 4        
FOR 51.79% 478 48.66% 672
AGAINST 48.21% 445 51.34% 709
923 1381
Dayton Charter Amendment Proposition No. 5        
FOR 67.36% 615 67.55% 920
AGAINST 32.64% 298 32.45% 442
913 1362
Dayton Charter Amendment Proposition No. 6        
FOR 82.44% 784 80.80% 1149
AGAINST 17.56% 167 19.20% 273
951 1422
Dayton Charter Amendment Proposition No. 7        
FOR  68.96% 651 69.03% 972
AGAINST 31.04% 293 30.97% 436
944 1408
Dayton Charter Amendment Proposition No. 8        
FOR 80.32% 755 78.98% 1116
AGAINST 19.68% 185 21.02% 297
940 1413
Dayton Charter Amendment Proposition No. 9        
FOR 74.07% 677 72.88% 997
AGAINST 25.93% 237 27.12% 371
914 1368
Dayton Charter Amendment Proposition No. 10        
FOR 59.98% 556 59.86% 829
AGAINST 40.02% 371 40.14% 556
927 1385
Dayton Charter Amendment Proposition No. 11        
FOR 75.32% 696 75.11% 1041
AGAINST 24.68% 228 24.89% 345
924 1386
Dayton Charter Amendment Proposition No. 12        
FOR 77.40% 702 75.43% 1013
AGAINST 22.60% 205 24.57% 330
907 1343
Dayton Charter Amendment Proposition No. 13        
FOR 84.43% 792 83.83% 1177
AGAINST 15.57% 146 16.17% 227
938 1404
Dayton Charter Amendment Alcohol Provision Proposition No. 14    
FOR 65.00% 650 64.88% 970
AGAINST 35.00% 350 35.12% 525
1000 1495
Dayton ISD Bond Election          
FOR 52.92% 1306 51.12% 2188
AGAINST 47.08% 1162 48.88% 2092
2468 4280

 

Share |
 

 

Copyright � i-dineout.com. All rights reserved

For questions, comments, advertising information or to send a press release